For Sale
    Back to Search
    Plymouth Industrial Flex Space Available Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2730 Niagara Lane North, Plymouth, MN 55447

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,300,000

    13,100 SF flex building with office and warehouse space.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    13,100 SF
    Lot size:
    1.00 Acre
    Price / SF:
    $175/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 8:36 am

    Property Features for 2730 Niagara Lane North

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    13,100 SF
    Lot size
    1.00 Acre
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Rick Graf

    Listing agent Rick Graf

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • 8,500 SF Warehouse space
    • Benefit from 4,600 SF Office space on two levels
    • Oversize Dock and Dock for easy loading
    • Heavy Power: 440V/800 amp/3 phase
    • Sprinkling system
    • I‑2 General Industrial Zoning

    Overview

    This 13,100 square foot building features 4,600 square feet of office space across two levels and 8,500 square feet of warehouse space. Constructed in 1979, the building has a block exterior and is zoned I-2 General Industrial. The warehouse area has a clear height of 16 feet and includes an oversize dock. The building is equipped with a sprinkling system and utilizes forced head and radiant tube heaters in the shop area. Power is supplied by a 440V/800 amp/3 phase electrical system. The property includes over 20 parking spaces and is situated on one acre of land. Taxes are $39,908, which equates to $3.04 per square foot.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $1.92M
    NOI $172,811 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $2.47M
    NOI $172,811 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $3.46M
    NOI $172,811 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $212.2k $16.20
    − Vacancy −$8.9k −$0.68
    EGI $203.3k $15.52
    − OpEx −$30.5k −$2.33
    NOI $172.8k $13.19
    13,100 SF · lease $16.20/SF/yr · vacancy 4.20% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $2.47M
    $2.16M – $2.88M (±1% cap)
    NOI $172,811 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.51%
    Second Best
    Office B
    $2.22M
    $1.94M – $2.59M (±1% cap)
    NOI $155,561 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.76%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $3.13M
    $2.73M – $3.65M (±1% cap)
    NOI $218,777 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.51%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Flex space

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Building Supply Dental Office Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Big Box & Wholesale Store Nail Salon

Longitude
    -93.4709607
    Latitude
    45.0104486

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Flex space - 13,100 SF flex building with office and warehouse space.
    Where is this flex space located?
    The property is located at 2730 Niagara Lane North Plymouth, MN.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $2,300,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 8,500 SF Warehouse space; Benefit from 4,600 SF Office space on two levels; Oversize Dock and Dock for easy loading