For Sale
    Back to Search
    Multi-Use Commercial Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2711 RIVER ROAD, Camden, NJ 08105

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $575,000

    Multi-use commercial property with dining area and parking lot.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    7,552 SF
    Lot size:
    0.19 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $76/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    67
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:23 pm

    Property Features for 2711 RIVER ROAD

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,552 SF
    Lot size
    0.19 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1914

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Robert Greenblatt

    Listing agent Robert Greenblatt License #788893

    Listing office Weichert Realtors - Moorestown

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Multi‑use commercial property with potential for various purposes.
    • Large church space (5,000+ sq ft) and separate dining area (2,552 sq ft).
    • Electrical box and boiler recently replaced in the church.
    • Includes a parking lot.
    • Located on the outskirts of Pennsauken.
    • Formerly the Rio Theatre (built in 1914).

    Overview

    This multi-use commercial property, currently used as a church, includes a dining area and a parking lot. The church space exceeds 5,000 square feet, while the dining area measures 2,552 square feet. Both the church and dining hall require significant renovations. Formerly the Rio Theatre (1938), the property offers potential for various uses. Recent upgrades include a replaced electrical box and boiler in the church, along with partial ceiling tile replacement. The property is located on the outskirts of Pennsauken and is being sold AS IS, Where is.