For Sale
    • Brokers
    ATI Physical Therapy Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2701 Sheridan Rd, Zion, IL 60099

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Single-tenant property with a new 10-year lease and stable income.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    2,951 SF
    Price / SF:
    $465/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    50
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 25 at 8:52 pm

    Property Features for 2701 Sheridan Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,951 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Brian Brockman
    Brian Brockman

    Listing agent Brian Brockman License #BRK.200900214

    Listing office Bang Realty

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • New 10‑year lease with ATI PHYSICAL THERAPY, providing a stable income stream.
    • Solid 6.25% cap rate on a $1,373,000 investment.
    • Prime location on a signalized hard corner with excellent visibility and high traffic (18,200 consumers daily).
    • 2% annual rent increases.
    • 'Naked Lease' structure offering landlord leverage.
    • Landlord responsible for roof, structure, and parking lot maintenance, with expenses reimbursed through CAM.

    Overview

    The property at 2701 Sheridan Road, Zion, IL 60099, presents an investment opportunity featuring ATI PHYSICAL THERAPY as a single tenant. The property has a new 10-year lease with a well-established tenant, offering a stable income stream. The sale price is $1,373,000 with a cap rate of 6.25%. The property is located on a signalized hard corner with excellent visibility, attracting over 18,200 consumers daily. The property has 2% annual rent increases and a 'Naked Lease' structure. The Net Operating Income (NOI) is $85,868. The landlord is responsible for roof, structure, and parking lot maintenance, with expenses reimbursed through CAM. The local economy has an average household income exceeding $98,152 within a five-mile radius. The property size is 2951 square feet.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Medical Office Space

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.