For Sale
    Back to Search
    Professional Office Space For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2636 45th St, Highland, IN 46322

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $199,900

    Office space with full basement and excellent street exposure.

    Property size:
    1,032 SF
    Lot size:
    0.49 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $193/SF
    Added:
    Dec 11, 2025
    Days on Market:
    162
    Last Refresh:
    Jan 20 at 10:04 am

    Property Features for 2636 45th St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,032 SF
    Lot size
    0.49 Acres

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Richard Wolf

    Listing agent Richard Wolf License #RB14039029

    Listing office century 21 circle

    Listing date Dec 11, 2025

    Source Exprealty

HighLights

    • Excellent exposure on 45th Street for high visibility.
    • Approximately 1,032 square feet of professional office space.
    • Full basement provides ample storage.
    • Suitable for contractor or sole practitioner.
    • Practical workspace design.
    • Easy to find location for clients and customers.

    Overview

    This professional office space is suitable for a contractor or sole practitioner. The property features approximately 1,032 square feet of space and includes a full basement, providing room for work and storage. Located on 45th Street, the property benefits from high visibility, facilitating easy access for clients and customers. This office space offers a practical workspace with good exposure.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office Units

    Suggested Use