Search
Free-Standing Industrial Condo
For Sale
$1,948,100

2613 W 64th Avenue, Denver, CO 80221

Industrial condo with secured fenced yard, drive-thru doors, and 1,400 SF of office space with dedicated ADA restrooms.

Property Size7,084 SF
Price / SF$275
Days on Market72

Property Features for 2613 W 64th Avenue

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 7,084 SF
Total Parking Spaces 10
Property subtype Industrial
Zoning I-1

Site & Location

Fenced Yard Yes
Outdoor Storage Yes

Warehouse & Industrial

Clear Height 22 ft
Drive-In Doors 6
Heavy Power Yes

Amenities

secure fenced yard/parking
storage shed
common area parking
monument signage

Building Details

Building Size 7,084 SF
Year Built 2005
Listing Agency: Unique Properties, Inc
Listed By: Brad Gilpin · License #EA.100007414
Source: Uniqueprop
Added: Jun 25 Changed: Aug 13 Last Checked: Sep 4 at 5:18AM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Unique Properties, Inc

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This free-standing industrial condo building includes a warehouse plus office and storage support. The property provides approximately 4,500 SF of secure fenced yard/parking and an additional storage shed, along with six 12’ x 14’ drive-in doors. Three sets of drive-thru doors are included for straightforward truck circulation. Inside, the warehouse features gas forced-air heating and radiant heaters, with evaporative cooling. The office area is approximately 1,400 SF and includes two separate HVAC systems for heating and cooling, supported by four ADA restrooms.

The building totals 7,084 SF, with 5,712 SF on the ground level and 1,372 SF of structural mezzanine space. Clear height is approximately 10’ under the structural mezzanine and approximately 18’–22’ through the remainder of the warehouse. Power is provided via a 3-phase 400-amp service, and there are ten dedicated parking spaces plus additional common area parking. The property is zoned I-1 industrial in Adams County, and monument signage is available on W. 64th Ave.

Key Highlights

  • Free‑standing industrial condo in the Sixty‑Four Business Park (Northwest Denver), built in 2005
  • 7,084 SF total: 5,712 SF ground level plus 1,372 SF structural mezzanine (approx. 10' clear under mezzanine)
  • Warehouse has approx. 18'-22' clear height through most of the space

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$73,203
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
3.76%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$1,464,060 $1.5M
Cap Rate 7%
$1,045,757 $1.0M
Cap Rate 9%
$813,367 $813.4K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 7,084 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$93.5K $13.20/SF
− Vacancy
−$7.4K −$1.04/SF
EGI
$86.1K $12.16/SF
− OpEx
−$12.9K −$1.82/SF
NOI
$73.2K $10.33/SF
Area
Denver, CO
Vacancy
7.90%
Lease Rate
$13.20 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
15.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$1,464,060
Cap Rate 7%
$1,045,757
Cap Rate 9%
$813,367

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Warehouse
$1.05M
$915.0K – $1.22M (±1% cap)
NOI $73,203 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.76%
Second Best
Flex RnD
$944.1K
$826.1K – $1.10M (±1% cap)
NOI $66,085 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.39%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$2.26M
$1.97M – $2.63M (±1% cap)
NOI $157,856 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.10%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Livingston Systems Industrial Manufacturer

Suggested Use

Top Pick Real Estate Agency Law Firm Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Pharmacy Hair Salon

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

22 ft
Clear height
6
Drive-in doors
Yes
Heavy power
Yes
Fenced yard

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

416
Businesses Nearby
Well-served
Demand for This Use

Demographics for 80221, CO

42,224
Population
15,165
Households
2.8
Avg Household Size
34
Median Age
28%
College-Educated
84%
High-School Grad
9.1 sq mi
ZIP Area
4,640
Density / Sq Mi
$84,425
Median Household Income
$42,720
Median Earnings
$1,642
Median Rent
$449,700
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Industrial in Denver, CO

5.8% 2019
6.2% 2020
5.9% 2021
6.6% 2022
7% 2023
7.7% 2024
8.1% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Similar Off Market Nearby

  • Storage Sense - Denver 5999 N Pecos St, Denver, CO 80221
  • M1 Towing 2810 W 62nd Ave, Denver, CO 80221
  • Happy Jacks Moving and More 6301 N Federal Blvd unit C, Denver, CO 80221
  • G & F Storage 6301 Federal Blvd # 3, Denver, CO 80221
  • Berkley Storage 2805 W 64th Ave, Denver, CO 80221

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Warehouse - Industrial condo with secured fenced yard, drive-thru doors, and 1,400 SF of office space with dedicated ADA restrooms.
Where is this warehouse located?
The property is located at 2613 W 64th Avenue Denver, CO.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $1,948,100.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Free‑standing industrial condo in the Sixty‑Four Business Park (Northwest Denver), built in 2005; 7,084 SF total: 5,712 SF ground level plus 1,372 SF structural mezzanine (approx. 10' clear under mezzanine); Warehouse has approx. 18'-22' clear height through most of the space
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message