For Sale
    • Brokers
    Largo Commercial Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2600 E Bay Dr, Largo, FL 33771

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,850,000

    Two-story commercial property in Largo, Florida with anchor tenant.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    17,404 SF
    Lot size:
    1.76 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $106/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    77
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:00 am

    Property Features for 2600 E Bay Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    17,404 SF
    Lot size
    1.76 Acres
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1975

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    John Milsaps
    John Milsaps

    Listing agent John Milsaps License #FL #SL3180964

    Listing office SVN Commercial Advisory Group | Tampa

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Suncoastsvn

HighLights

    • Anchor tenant is Bank of America, providing stability and prestige.
    • Total of 17,404 square feet of commercial space.
    • Large 1.76‑acre lot offers ample parking and redevelopment potential.
    • Strategic location in Largo, FL, with convenient access to major roadways.
    • Mix of office tenants on the second floor enhances income potential.
    • Located one block from the Starkey/Keene Redlight on East Bay.

    Overview

    This two-story commercial property, located in Largo, FL, offers 17,404 square feet of space on a 1.76-acre lot. The property is located on East Bay, one block from the Starkey/Keene Redlight. Bank of America serves as the anchor tenant on the first floor. The second floor features a mix of office tenants. The expansive lot provides parking and landscaped surroundings, enhancing the property's curb appeal and functionality. The location provides convenient access to major roadways and local amenities, positioning it in a commercial district with growth potential.