For Sale
    • Brokers
    Medical Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2561 Oak Street, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $695,000

    Medical office building in Riverside, near Ascension St. Vincent’s Hospital.

    Type:Medical / Professional Office
    Property size:
    2,675 SF
    Price / SF:
    $259/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:20 pm

    Property Features for 2561 Oak Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,675 SF
    Property subtype
    Medical / Professional Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1907

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Austin Kay
    Austin Kay

    Listing agent Austin Kay License #3281187

    Listing office NAI Hallmark | Jacksonville

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Naihallmark

HighLights

    • Prime location in the heart of Riverside's healthcare district, one block from Ascension St. Vincent’s Hospital.
    • High visibility at the signalized corner of Oak Street and Barrs Street.
    • 2,675± SF medical office building available for sale or lease.
    • On‑site parking with additional street‑side parking.
    • Designated space for a mobile medical imaging unit with a separately metered 220V connection.
    • Convenient access to major highways and public transportation.

    Overview

    This medical office building offers approximately 2,675 square feet of space available for sale or lease. The property is situated at the signalized corner of Oak Street and Barrs Street, providing high visibility. Located in the center of Riverside healthcare offices, it is just one block from Ascension St. Vincent’s Hospital. On-site parking is available, with additional street-side parking along both Oak and Barrs Streets. The property includes a designated space for a mobile medical imaging unit, complete with a separately metered 220V connection. With convenient access to major highways and public transportation, commuting is convenient for employees and clients. Nearby attractions include the Cummer Museum of Art & Gardens and the Riverside Arts Market. This location is suitable for healthcare providers or office professionals.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Healthcare Medical

    Conservative
    $481.5K
    NOI $43,335 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $619.1K
    NOI $43,335 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $866.7K
    NOI $43,335 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Healthcare Medical

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $80.3k $30.00
    − Vacancy −$8.0k −$3.00
    EGI $72.2k $27.00
    − OpEx −$28.9k −$10.80
    NOI $43.3k $16.20
    2,675 SF · lease $30.00/SF/yr · vacancy 10.00% · expense 40.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Healthcare Medical
    $619.1K
    $541.7K – $722.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $43,335 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.24%
    Second Best
    Office B
    $549.6K
    $480.9K – $641.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $38,472 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.54%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $732.8K
    $641.2K – $854.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $51,296 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.38%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Medical Office Space

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Accounting Firm

Similar Places Nearby

    • Riverside Animal Hospital 2641 Park St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
    • Pet-Ct Center 710 lomax st, jacksonville, fl 32204
    • Forever Vets Animal Hospital - Riverside 580 College St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

Longitude
    -81.6899
    Latitude
    30.3102

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Medical Office Space - Medical office building in Riverside, near Ascension St. Vincent’s Hospital.