For Sale
    • Brokers
    Rare Golden Gate Quadruplex Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2550 Tropicana Blvd, Naples, FL 34116

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $1,095,000

    MULTI_FAMILY - Ranch - NAPLES, FL

    Type:Single Family Residence
    Property size:
    3,744 SF
    Lot size:
    0.40 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $292/SF
    Added:
    Apr 17, 2026
    Days on Market:
    31
    Last Refresh:
    May 17 at 11:06 pm

    Property Features for 2550 Tropicana Blvd

Bedrooms
    8
    Bathrooms
    8
    Rooms
    Bathroom 5, Bathroom 7, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 8, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 4, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 7, Bathroom 6, Bedroom 8, Bedroom 6, Bathroom 2
    Pets allowed
    Yes
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    35985360005
    Size
    3,744 SF
    Lot size
    0.40 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2025
    Tax Annual Amount
    7103

Year built
    1994
    Number of units
    4

Listing agent Wally Perez

    Listing office Xclusive Homes LLC 5425 Golden Gate Pkwy Ste 4, Naples, FL

    Listing date Apr 17, 2026

    MLS# 226015822 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Rare double quadraplex (two buildings, 8 total units) in a prime Golden Gate City location.
    • Each unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and in‑unit washer/dryer.
    • Strong rental history with long‑term, high‑quality tenants (7‑13 years average tenancy).
    • Below‑market rents offer significant income increase potential.
    • Prime location within walking distance to shopping and dining (Winn Dixie plaza).
    • Roofs replaced in 2020; concrete driveway with 2 parking spaces per unit; ACs appear in good condition.

    Overview

    This rare double quadruplex is located in the Golden Gate City area. Each of the two buildings offers four units, each featuring two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an in-unit washer and dryer. The property has a concrete driveway with parking for two cars per unit. The roofs were replaced in 2020, and the AC units appear to be in good condition. The property has a strong rental history, with most tenants residing there for between 7 and 13 years. Situated within walking distance of the Winn Dixie shopping plaza and various shopping and dining options, the location is convenient for tenants. The property is in good overall condition and, with its long-term tenants, would be an excellent addition to an investment portfolio. The 0.4-acre lot contains 3,744 square feet of building area. Rents are below market value, offering income increase potential for a new owner. The property is currently zoned as 'X'.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Conservative
    $614.5K
    NOI $55,308 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $790.1K
    NOI $55,308 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.11M
    NOI $55,308 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $83.1k $22.20
    − Vacancy −$4.1k −$1.10
    EGI $79.0k $21.10
    − OpEx −$23.7k −$6.33
    NOI $55.3k $14.77
    3,744 SF · lease $22.20/SF/yr · vacancy 4.94% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Multifamily LT 5
    $790.1K
    $691.4K – $921.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $55,308 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.05%
    Second Best
    Apartment 5plus
    $726.2K
    $635.4K – $847.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $50,833 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.64%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.50M
    $1.31M – $1.75M (±1% cap)
    NOI $105,185 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.61%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Quadplexes

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Skin Care Clinic

Longitude
    -81.7035145
    Latitude
    26.1796315

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Quadplex - Double quadruplex in prime location with long-term tenants.
    Where is this quadplex located?
    The property is located at 2550 Tropicana Blvd Naples, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,095,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Rare double quadraplex (two buildings, 8 total units) in a prime Golden Gate City location.; Each unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and in‑unit washer/dryer.; Strong rental history with long‑term, high‑quality tenants (7‑13 years average tenancy).
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.