For Sale
    Back to Search
    Gratiot Avenue Commercial Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    25333 Gratiot Avenue, Roseville, MI 48066

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $900,000

    Commercial property with drive-thru, roll-up doors, and expressway access.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    12,340 SF
    Lot size:
    0.41 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $72/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    67
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:55 pm

    Property Features for 25333 Gratiot Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    12,340 SF
    Lot size
    0.41 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1955

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Alexander Termini

    Listing agent Alexander Termini License #6501392648

    Listing office Pilot Property Group - Residential LLC

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Excellent exposure on Gratiot Avenue
    • Drive thru capability with 2 roll up doors
    • Great opportunity for an investment or future owner/occupy user
    • Minutes to 696 Expressway
    • Equipment list available
    • Year Built: 1955

    Overview

    This commercial property features drive-thru capability and includes 2 roll-up doors. It presents an opportunity for investment or future owner occupancy. The property benefits from excellent exposure on Gratiot Avenue and is located minutes from the 696 Expressway. The property size is 12340 square feet. The property taxes are $12,183.49. An equipment list is available. The property can be used as flex space, industrial property, warehouse, drive-through restaurant, restaurant, or general commercial real estate.