2523 NORTHFIELD LANE, Clearwater, FL 33761
Move-in-ready 3-bedroom townhome with modern upgrades and community amenities.
- Added:
- Mar 24, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 56
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 5 at 10:04 pm
Property Features for 2523 NORTHFIELD LANE
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 1,832 SF
- Lot size
- 0.06 Acres
- Property subtype
- Condo/Townhome
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1994
Listing agent Jonathan Minerick License #01523060
Listing office HOMECOIN.COM (888) 400-2513
Listing date Mar 24, 2026
Source Exitrealty
HighLights
- Completely renovated with new kitchen, bathrooms, flooring, paint, and more.
- Maintenance‑free living with a low $310 monthly HOA covering exterior maintenance, roof, lawn care, and more.
- Enjoy pools, Jacuzzis, tennis courts, clubhouse, and ponds in this desirable community.
- Spacious 3‑bedroom, 2.5‑bath townhome with 1,832 sq ft and a 2‑car garage.
- Pet‑friendly community allowing for up to two pets.
- Located in an X flood zone and close to shopping, restaurants, and Clearwater Beach.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Apartment 5plus
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $44.0k | $24.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.9k | −$1.56 |
| EGI | $41.1k | $22.44 |
| − OpEx | −$18.5k | −$10.10 |
| NOI | $22.6k | $12.34 |
- Longitude
- -82.732543
- Latitude
- 28.0334775