For Sale
    • Brokers
    Clearwater Office Condo For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    611 DRUID ROAD E, Clearwater, FL 33756

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $199,000

    Office - CLEARWATER, FL

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    960 SF
    Lot size:
    0.67 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $207/SF
    Added:
    Jan 22, 2026
    Days on Market:
    116
    Last Refresh:
    May 18 at 1:06 am

    Property Features for 611 DRUID ROAD E

APN
    16-29-15-22620-000-3020
    Size
    960 SF
    Lot size
    0.67 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2025
    Tax Annual Amount
    2060

    Utilities

    Cooling system
    Central Air

    Building Details

    Year built
    1983
    Building materials
    Block, Concrete
    Architectural style
    Other

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Chris Calhoon

    Listing agent Chris Calhoon License #3293399

    Listing office SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE 14581 Walsingham Road, Tampa, FL

    Listing date Jan 22, 2026

    MLS# TB8467635 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Prime downtown Clearwater location, near hospitals, courthouse, and beaches.
    • Opportunity to purchase an office condo in a well‑maintained complex.
    • Option to purchase adjacent/connecting condo unit for a total of 1910 square feet.
    • Ample parking available.
    • Condo fees include water/sewer/garbage, exterior maintenance & landscaping.
    • Established complex with many long‑term businesses.

    Overview

    An office condo is available for purchase in downtown Clearwater, Florida, near hospitals, the courthouse, and beaches. The 960-square-foot condo is part of a well-maintained, 62-unit complex established in 1983, which hosts many long-term businesses and provides ample parking. Condo fees are $497 per month, covering water, sewer, garbage, exterior maintenance, and landscaping. The complex is located on a 0.67-acre lot. An adjacent, connecting 950-square-foot condo is also for sale; the units can be purchased separately or together.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $192.3K
    NOI $17,305 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $247.2K
    NOI $17,305 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $346.1K
    NOI $17,305 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $25.0k $26.04
    − Vacancy −$1.9k −$2.01
    EGI $23.1k $24.03
    − OpEx −$5.8k −$6.01
    NOI $17.3k $18.03
    960 SF · lease $26.04/SF/yr · vacancy 7.70% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $247.2K
    $216.3K – $288.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $17,305 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.70%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $269.3K
    $235.7K – $314.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $18,854 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.47%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Jay E. Carpenter, ... Physician Dr. Ashraf R. ... Dental Office ProVise Management Group ... Financial Advisor Attorney Gary Fernald Law Firm Walt Shurden Elder ... Law Firm

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -82.797799
    Latitude
    27.956358

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Office condo in downtown Clearwater near hospitals and beaches.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 611 DRUID ROAD E Clearwater, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $199,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime downtown Clearwater location, near hospitals, courthouse, and beaches.; Opportunity to purchase an office condo in a well‑maintained complex.; Option to purchase adjacent/connecting condo unit for a total of 1910 square feet.