For Sale
    • Brokers
    Iconic Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1465 S FORT HARRISON AVENUE, Clearwater, FL 33756

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $6,000,000

    Commercial Sale, Other - CLEARWATER, FL

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    22,086 SF
    Lot size:
    1.61 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $271/SF
    Added:
    Feb 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    95
    Last Refresh:
    May 18 at 1:06 am

    Property Features for 1465 S FORT HARRISON AVENUE

APN
    21-29-15-06948-001-0010
    Size
    22,086 SF
    Lot size
    1.61 Acres

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Central
    Cooling system
    Central Air

    Building Details

    Year built
    1989
    Floors in Building
    2

Listing agent Kelly Montgomery-Kepler

    Listing office Engel & Völkers Belleair 2510 West Bay Drive, Belleair Bluffs, FL

    Listing date Feb 12, 2026

    MLS# TB8470224 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Highly visible location at a signalized corner on S. Fort Harrison Avenue with prominent building and pylon signage.
    • Anchored by the popular Wildflower Café, a destination for residents and visitors.
    • Recent capital improvements including a newer roof, fresh exterior paint, newly paved parking lot, and updated landscaping.
    • Solid concrete construction with abundant on‑site parking.
    • Impressive lobby with elevator and sweeping staircase.
    • Centrally located near the Pinellas Trail, Pelican Golf Club, and Clearwater Beach.

    Overview

    Belleair Landing is a recognizable two-story office building located at the corner of S. Fort Harrison Avenue and Belleview Boulevard, directly across from the Belleair Country Club Golf Course. The property features 16 office suites and houses a mix of local and national businesses. The building is anchored by the Wildflower Café. Constructed of solid concrete, the property includes on-site parking and has benefited from capital improvements, including a newer roof, fresh exterior paint, a newly paved parking lot, and updated landscaping. The lobby features an elevator and staircase. Located just outside of Belleair, Belleair Landing has architecture and a blue exterior. Additional features include building signage and a pylon sign providing exposure along Fort Harrison Avenue. Centrally located near the Pinellas Trail, Pelican Golf Club, and Clearwater Beach, this property is an opportunity for an owner-user or investor to acquire an office asset. The property has 22086 square feet of space.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $4.42M
    NOI $398,126 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $5.69M
    NOI $398,126 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $7.96M
    NOI $398,126 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $575.1k $26.04
    − Vacancy −$44.3k −$2.01
    EGI $530.8k $24.03
    − OpEx −$132.7k −$6.01
    NOI $398.1k $18.03
    22,086 SF · lease $26.04/SF/yr · vacancy 7.70% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $5.69M
    $4.98M – $6.64M (±1% cap)
    NOI $398,126 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.64%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $6.20M
    $5.42M – $7.23M (±1% cap)
    NOI $433,749 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.23%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Real Estate Firm ... Real Estate Agency Cryo Studio Clearwater (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store ACR Title Group ... Title Company Gourmet Everything Car Rental Facility Unify Financial Advisors Financial Advisor

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Pharmacy

Longitude
    -82.799615
    Latitude
    27.944076

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Landmark office building in Clearwater, Florida, with diverse businesses.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 1465 S FORT HARRISON AVENUE Clearwater, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $6,000,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Highly visible location at a signalized corner on S. Fort Harrison Avenue with prominent building and pylon signage.; Anchored by the popular Wildflower Café, a destination for residents and visitors.; Recent capital improvements including a newer roof, fresh exterior paint, newly paved parking lot, and updated landscaping.