Search
Cannabis Industrial Property with Office
For Sale
$1,150,000

25141 Easy Street, Warren, MI 48089

Commercially zoned facility with perimeter fencing, overhead doors, and office support space with a shower.

Property Size7,200 SF
Days on Market28

Property Features for 25141 Easy Street

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 7,200 SF
Property subtype Commercial
Zoning Commercial

Building Details

Building Size 7,200 SF
Year Built 1955
Listing Agency: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty NB
Listed By: James Fennell · License #6501242077
Source: Buyatthelake
Added: Aug 4 Changed: Aug 30 Last Checked: Aug 30 at 5:44PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty NB

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This cannabis property includes a 6,000-square-foot shop with overhead doors and a separate 1,200-square-foot office area equipped with a shower. The facility was built in 1955 and has perimeter fencing around the site.

Located in Warren’s Green Zone, the property is prepared for cannabis cultivation or processing and carries Commercial zoning. Access to major freeways and highways adds regional connectivity for commercial operations.

Key Highlights

  • 6,000‑square‑foot shop with overhead doors
  • 1,200‑square‑foot office area with shower
  • Located in Warren’s Green Zone

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$73,907
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
6.43%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$1,478,140 $1.5M
Cap Rate 7%
$1,055,814 $1.1M
Cap Rate 9%
$821,189 $821.2K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 7,200 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$121.0K $16.80/SF
− Vacancy
−$7.3K −$1.01/SF
EGI
$113.7K $15.79/SF
− OpEx
−$39.8K −$5.53/SF
NOI
$73.9K $10.26/SF
Area
Warren, MI
Vacancy
6.00%
Lease Rate
$16.80 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
35.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$1,478,140
Cap Rate 7%
$1,055,814
Cap Rate 9%
$821,189

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Flex RnD
$1.06M
$923.8K – $1.23M (±1% cap)
NOI $73,907 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.43%
Second Best
Industrial
$528.4K
$462.4K – $616.5K (±1% cap)
NOI $36,989 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.22%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$1.59M
$1.39M – $1.85M (±1% cap)
NOI $111,184 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.67%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

NAAMS LLC Industrial Manufacturer

Suggested Use

Top Pick Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Dental Office Building Supply Spa & Massage Center

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

371
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 48089, MI

32,012
Population
13,597
Households
2.4
Avg Household Size
35
Median Age
11%
College-Educated
83%
High-School Grad
8.0 sq mi
ZIP Area
4,002
Density / Sq Mi
$53,076
Median Household Income
$35,786
Median Earnings
$1,187
Median Rent
$117,300
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Industrial in Midwest region

4.4% 2019
4.9% 2020
3.6% 2021
3.1% 2022
4.6% 2023
5% 2024
4.9% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Cannabis property - Commercially zoned facility with perimeter fencing, overhead doors, and office support space with a shower.
Where is this cannabis property located?
The property is located at 25141 Easy Street Warren, MI.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $1,150,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 6,000‑square‑foot shop with overhead doors; 1,200‑square‑foot office area with shower; Located in Warren’s Green Zone
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message