For Sale
    Back to Search
    Delaware Avenue Restaurant Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2491 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14216

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $650,000

    Former restaurant with apartments, suitable for redevelopment or retail.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    8,077 SF
    Price / SF:
    $80/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:00 pm

    Property Features for 2491 Delaware Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,077 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1960

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Joseph Farrauto
    Joseph Farrauto

    Listing agent Joseph Farrauto License #10301211758

    Listing office Hunt Commercial - Buffalo

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Huntcommercial

HighLights

    • Prime location at Delaware Ave and Tacoma in North Buffalo.
    • Large 8000+ sq ft building suitable for various uses.
    • Includes two apartments for additional income potential.
    • Off‑street parking available.
    • Extra‑large kitchen with some equipment, walk‑in cooler and freezer.
    • Updated building with ceramic tile flooring, two dining areas with a bar, and updated baths.

    Overview

    Located at the intersection of Delaware Avenue and Tacoma in North Buffalo, this property features over 8000 square feet and formerly housed a long-established restaurant. The updated building includes ceramic tile flooring, two dining areas with a bar, and updated bathrooms. It also contains two apartments. The property benefits from off-street parking and a basement. The extra-large kitchen is equipped with some equipment, including a walk-in cooler and freezer. The basement provides storage space. This property is suitable for development, a medical office, a restaurant, or retail use.