246 West Second Street Manchester GA USA, Manchester, GA 31816
Renovated 11-suite property suitable for behavioral health & housing.
- Added:
- Nov 4, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 199
- Last Refresh:
- Mar 17 at 1:17 pm
Property Features for 246 West Second Street Manchester GA USA
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 4,000 SF
- Property subtype
- Multifamily, Office, Retail, Special Purpose
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1930
Listing agent Caroline Nicolella License #319040
Listing office Keller Williams Realty-Atlanta Partners
Listing date Nov 4, 2025
Source Crexi
HighLights
- Turnkey, fully renovated (2025) multi‑suite commercial property.
- 11 private en suites (22‑bed capacity) ideal for behavioral health or transitional housing.
- Located in the heart of Manchester's vibrant business district.
- Immediate income and operational flexibility for care‑oriented businesses.
- Each suite features a private en suite bath.
- Modern shared kitchen and laundry facilities.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Healthcare Medical
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Healthcare Medical
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $108.0k | $27.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$11.3k | −$2.84 |
| EGI | $96.7k | $24.17 |
| − OpEx | −$38.7k | −$9.67 |
| NOI | $58.0k | $14.50 |
- Longitude
- -84.616005
- Latitude
- 32.852253