For Sale
    • Brokers
    Downtown Roseville Multi-Tenant Retail Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    242 Vernon Street, Roseville, CA 95678

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,575,000

    Multi-tenant retail and restaurant building in the heart of Roseville.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    4,980 SF
    Price / SF:
    $316/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    179
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:11 am

    Property Features for 242 Vernon Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,980 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Steve Park
    Steve Park

    Listing agent Steve Park License #CalDRE #01472232

    Listing office TRI Commercial | Roseville

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Tricommercial

HighLights

    • In the heart of Downtown Roseville
    • Corner location
    • Close proximity to Highway 80
    • Highly visible
    • New parking garage within one block
    • Multi‑tenant retail and restaurant building

    Overview

    The property at 242-246 Vernon Street is a multi-tenant building situated in downtown Roseville, California. The building is located near Highway 80 and within a two-block radius of two parking garages offering free public parking. This corner space is located within a block of the Vernon Street Town Square. The building features 12+ foot ceilings and is suitable for retail and restaurant use. There is an existing tenant on a month-to-month rent. Outdoor seating is a possibility. The property has a size of 4,980 square feet and is highly visible.