For Sale
    Back to Search
    Improved Industrial Land with Warehouse Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2340 Maddox Road, Jackson, MS 39209

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $300,000

    1.65 acre industrial land with 5,455 SF warehouse.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    5,455 SF
    Lot size:
    1.65 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $54/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    78
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:56 pm

    Property Features for 2340 Maddox Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,455 SF
    Lot size
    1.65 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1974

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Alex Wilson, CCIM

    Listing agent Alex Wilson, CCIM License #MS #22859

    Listing office NAI UCR Properties

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • ±1.65 acres of improved laydown yard with concrete and gravel surfacing.
    • +/- 5,455 SF clear span warehouse/storage building.
    • Strategic location in a prime industrial corridor with great access to Interstates 20 and 220.
    • Fully fenced, level site with a secure access gate.
    • Features a 14' roll up door and one dock‑high door.
    • Three separate ingress and egress points for smooth truck circulation.

    Overview

    This industrial property features approximately 1.65 acres of improved laydown yard with both concrete and gravel surfacing. A clear span warehouse/storage building provides approximately 5,455 square feet of space and includes a 14-foot roll-up door and one dock-high door. The site is fully fenced and level, with a secure access gate for controlled entry. The property is located in an industrial corridor of Jackson, MS, near the Clinton/Jackson border, with access to Interstates 20 and 220. The location features three separate ingress and egress points to facilitate truck circulation and reduce congestion. This property is well-suited for high-volume users, enhancing operational efficiency and ensuring seamless flow for freight and deliveries.