For Sale
    Back to Search
    Vermilion Street Commercial Land Available Title is generated by Realmo AI

    22864 St. Rte. 1, Danville, IL 61832

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $445,000

    5 acres of commercial land with frontage on N. Vermilion.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    5 SF
    Price / SF:
    $89,000/SF
    Added:
    Dec 3, 2025
    Days on Market:
    170
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:14 pm

    Property Features for 22864 St. Rte. 1

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Larry Kuchefski, CCIM
    Larry Kuchefski, CCIM

    Listing agent Larry Kuchefski, CCIM License #471008990

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Commercial Devonshire Realty

    Listing date Dec 3, 2025

    Source Cbcworldwide

HighLights

    • 5 acres of land
    • 404' frontage on N. Vermilion (St. Rte 1)
    • Located in Danville's North Retail Corridor
    • Across from entrance to Wal Mart development
    • Broker owned
    • Commercial potential

    Overview

    This property features 5 acres of commercial land with 404 feet of frontage along North Vermilion Street (State Route 1). It is located in Danville’s North Retail Corridor, across from the entrance to a Wal Mart development. The property is broker owned.

Longitude
    -87.6307
    Latitude
    40.1365

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?