For Sale
    Back to Search
    Turnkey Daycare Facility For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    224 Piney Ridge Road, Forest City, NC 28043

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $330,000

    Fully operational daycare facility licensed for 50 children in prime location.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    2,366 SF
    Price / SF:
    $139/SF
    Added:
    Jun 24, 2025
    Days on Market:
    328
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:55 pm

    Property Features for 224 Piney Ridge Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,366 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1982

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    RANDY REAVIS

    Listing agent RANDY REAVIS

    Listing office RE/MAX JOURNEY

    Listing date Jun 24, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Turnkey, fully operational daycare facility licensed for 50 children.
    • Prime corner lot location in an established neighborhood with high visibility and easy access.
    • Recently expanded (30%) and updated commercial building.
    • Spacious fenced outdoor play area with equipment included.
    • Full kitchen, laundry, 4 bathrooms, and private office.
    • Two on‑site utility buildings for storage with additional daycare equipment included.

    Overview

    This is a fully operational daycare facility, well-established and licensed for 50 children. The commercial building has been recently expanded by 30% and updated throughout. It is located on a corner lot in an established neighborhood, offering high visibility and easy access to nearby communities, shopping, restaurants, and Isothermal Community College. The property features large, segmented interior areas, a full kitchen equipped with a gas range and refrigerator, laundry facilities, four bathrooms, and a private office. A spacious fenced outdoor play area includes equipment. There are two utility buildings on-site for storage, also housing additional daycare equipment. The property size is 2366 square feet. This childcare facility is suited for owner-operators or investors seeking a stable, income-generating property.