For Sale
    Back to Search
    Columbus Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2222 Francis St, Columbus, GA 31906

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $200,000

    Well-located office building in Columbus, GA, with ample parking.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,494 SF
    Price / SF:
    $133/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    182
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:25 am

    Property Features for 2222 Francis St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,494 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1925

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Bryce Reese
    Bryce Reese

    Listing agent Bryce Reese License #GA #442996

    Listing office SVN Fall Line Commercial Advisors

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • Strategically located in the heart of Columbus, GA, near major roads, businesses, shopping, dining, and transportation.
    • Zoned commercial, making it ideal for office or retail use.
    • Offers ample on‑site parking for both tenants and visitors.
    • Building size is 1,494 square feet.
    • Well‑located office building.
    • Located at 2222 Francis St.

    Overview

    This commercial property, located in Columbus, GA, offers a setting for businesses. The property, situated on Francis St., has 1,494 square feet of space. Zoned for commercial use, it is suitable for office or retail purposes. The property includes on-site parking for tenants and visitors. Its location provides access to shopping, dining, and transportation.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $195.3K
    NOI $17,575 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $251.1K
    NOI $17,575 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $351.5K
    NOI $17,575 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $25.3k $16.92
    − Vacancy −$1.8k −$1.24
    EGI $23.4k $15.68
    − OpEx −$5.9k −$3.92
    NOI $17.6k $11.76
    1,494 SF · lease $16.92/SF/yr · vacancy 7.30% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $251.1K
    $219.7K – $292.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $17,575 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.79%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $334.3K
    $292.5K – $390.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $23,400 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.70%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Project Rebound Medical Clinic

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -84.9589
    Latitude
    32.469

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Well-located office building in Columbus, GA, with ample parking.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 2222 Francis St Columbus, GA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $200,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Strategically located in the heart of Columbus, GA, near major roads, businesses, shopping, dining, and transportation.; Zoned commercial, making it ideal for office or retail use.; Offers ample on‑site parking for both tenants and visitors.
    More about this property