For Sale
    Back to Search
    Yakima Industrial Opportunity For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2200 Industry Ln, Yakima, WA 98901

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    4,080 SF industrial property in Yakima, WA for sale.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    6,281 SF
    Lot size:
    0.14 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $171/SF
    Added:
    Feb 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    100
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:14 pm

    Property Features for 2200 Industry Ln

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,281 SF
    Lot size
    0.14 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1974

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Ariel Mizrahi

    Listing agent Ariel Mizrahi License #25031188

    Listing office SVN | Cornerstone

    Listing date Feb 5, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • 4,080 SF of ample space suitable for warehouse, distribution, or manufacturing.
    • Zoned M1, offering flexibility for a range of industrial uses.
    • Strategic Yakima location poised for logistical success.
    • Sturdy construction providing a solid foundation.
    • Prime industrial investment opportunity.
    • Built in 1974.

    Overview

    Located in Yakima, WA, this industrial property at 2200 Industry Ln offers 4,080 SF of space. Constructed in 1974, the property is zoned M1, allowing for a range of industrial uses such as warehouse, distribution, or manufacturing operations. The property offers a foundation for commercial growth and logistical success.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $671.6K
    NOI $60,446 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $863.5K
    NOI $60,446 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.21M
    NOI $60,446 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $76.9k $12.24
    − Vacancy −$5.8k −$0.92
    EGI $71.1k $11.32
    − OpEx −$10.7k −$1.70
    NOI $60.4k $9.62
    6,281 SF · lease $12.24/SF/yr · vacancy 7.50% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $863.5K
    $755.6K – $1.01M (±1% cap)
    NOI $60,446 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.62%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $711.1K
    $622.2K – $829.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $49,779 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.63%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.28M
    $1.12M – $1.49M (±1% cap)
    NOI $89,287 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.31%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Stripe Rite - Yakima General Contractor C Wyss & Son Production Facility

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Similar Places Nearby

    • Schumacher Storage 2812 Terrace Heights Dr Ste 1, Yakima, WA 98901
    • Blinsky PM Self Storage 210 Keys Rd, Yakima, WA 98901
    • The Heights Self Storage 68 N Keys Rd, Yakima, WA 98901
    • Floyd Blinsky Trucking, Inc. 210 Keys Rd, Yakima, WA 98901

Longitude
    -120.4698726
    Latitude
    46.6041408

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?