For Sale
    • Brokers
    Landfill Parcel in Buffalo, NY Title is generated by Realmo AI

    22 & 23 Bender Ave, Buffalo, NY 14206

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $299,999

    Landfill parcel suitable for a solar project in Buffalo.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    2 SF
    Price / SF:
    $149,999/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Jan 28 at 8:30 pm

    Property Features for 22 & 23 Bender Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Nick Ackerman
    Nick Ackerman

    Listing agent Nick Ackerman License #10401358378

    Listing office HUNT Commercial

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Huntcommercial

HighLights

    • +/- 3 acres of land, suitable for a solar project.
    • Zoned as Vacant Industrial site.
    • Located in the Clinton & Fillmore area of Buffalo.
    • Ideal for investors seeking to lease to a solar company.
    • Adjacent parcels available.
    • Bender Ave near Clinton St location.

    Overview

    Available for sale is a +/- 3-acre landfill parcel located in the Clinton & Fillmore area of Buffalo, New York. The zoning for these two adjacent parcels is listed as a Vacant Industrial site. The best and highest land use is for a solar project. This property is suitable for an investor looking to lease to a solar company. The property is located on Bender Avenue near Clinton Street and consists of 2 acres.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records