For Sale
    Back to Search
    Downtown Smithfield 'Davis Building' Title is generated by Realmo AI

    219 E Johnston, Smithfield, NC 27577

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $875,000

    Historic building suitable for retail and office multi-tenant occupancy.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    9,103 SF
    Lot size:
    0.05 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $96/SF
    Added:
    Nov 7, 2025
    Days on Market:
    192
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:05 pm

    Property Features for 219 E Johnston

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    9,103 SF
    Lot size
    0.05 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1900

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    DUSTIN BENNETT

    Listing agent DUSTIN BENNETT License #284001

    Listing office EXP REALTY LLC

    Listing date Nov 7, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Historic tax credit eligibility.
    • Multi‑tenant occupancy potential for retail and office spaces.
    • Prime location in Downtown Smithfield.
    • Benefit from three dedicated private parking spaces.
    • Proximity to I540 outer loop improving accessibility to RTP, RDU, and regional communities.
    • Existing first‑floor rental income from law office.

    Overview

    The 'Davis Building' is located in downtown Smithfield and is eligible for historic tax credits. The property is suitable for retail and office multi-tenant occupancy. It features multiple offices, a bathroom, and 3 private parking spaces. Public parking is also available. The first floor is currently rented out to a law office. The I540 outer loop is expected to improve accessibility to RTP, RDU, and major regional communities. The property size is 9103 square feet. The surrounding markets of Raleigh have a high demand for retail and office space, offering a desirable environment for business and population growth.