For Sale
    Back to Search
    Industrial Space with Office Component Title is generated by Realmo AI

    21825 N 16TH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85024

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,250,000

    Industrial space with offices, multiple yards, and freeway access.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    7,850 SF
    Lot size:
    2.50 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $414/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:09 am

    Property Features for 21825 N 16TH Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,850 SF
    Lot size
    2.50 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1995

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Paul Mosley
    Paul Mosley

    Listing agent Paul Mosley License #SA672232000

    Listing office Epique Realty

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Superb location with easy freeway access.
    • Six separate yards.
    • Suitable for industrial use; previously a custom cabinet shop for 27 years.
    • Includes office space with air conditioning.
    • Shop equipped with evaporative coolers.
    • Includes a Phase Converter.

    Overview

    This property offers a combination of industrial and office space. Previously used as a custom cabinet shop for 27 years, the property includes a phase converter. The office areas are air-conditioned, while the shop is equipped with evaporative coolers. The property also features six separate yards. Situated off Deer Valley, it is located on the north side of the mountain, north of the 101, east of 7th Street, and west of Cave Creek, providing easy access to freeways and the rest of the Valley.