For Sale
    Back to Search
    Saint Clair Shores Bank Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    21800 Greater Mack Ave, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,945,600

    Single tenant bank building with drive-thru in Saint Clair Shores.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    6,372 SF
    Lot size:
    1.55 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $305/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    76
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:10 pm

    Property Features for 21800 Greater Mack Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,372 SF
    Lot size
    1.55 Acres
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1980

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Robert Michil
    Robert Michil

    Listing agent Robert Michil License ##6506047766

    Listing office Legacy Real Estate Advisors

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Legacycrea

HighLights

    • Single tenant Citizens Bank with absolute NNN lease.
    • Strong deposit volume with steady growth. Inquire for details.
    • Located in a dense, affluent community: over 17,600 residents within 1 mile.
    • High traffic counts: over 20,900 vehicles pass daily.
    • 6,372 SF building on 1.55 acres with excellent parking. Repurpose opportunities.
    • Constructed with drive thru.

    Overview

    This single-tenant, free-standing building is occupied by Citizens Bank and is located in Saint Clair Shores, Michigan, within the Detroit MSA, which is ranked among the top 20 in the U.S.A. The property operates under an absolute NNN lease structure, assigning zero landlord responsibilities. The surrounding community is densely populated, with over 17,600 residents within a 1-mile radius and over 112,700 residents within a 3-mile radius. The area is affluent, with an average household income exceeding $88,800 within a 1-mile radius. High traffic counts are observed, with over 20,900 vehicles passing the site daily on Greater Mack Ave. The building spans 6,372 square feet and is situated on a 1.55-acre lot, providing parking and opportunities to repurpose. Constructed with a drive-thru, the location also benefits from over 5,700 daytime employees within a 1-mile radius.