For Sale
    • Brokers
    Sparks, NV Commercial Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2145 Green Vista Drive, Sparks, NV 89431

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    New
    For Sale
    $515,000

    COMMERCIAL - Sparks, NV

    Property size:
    1,951 SF
    Lot size:
    0.04 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $263/SF
    Added:
    May 21, 2026
    Days on Market:
    2
    Last Refresh:
    May 22 at 2:06 am

    Property Features for 2145 Green Vista Drive

APN
    026-592-06
    Size
    1,951 SF
    Lot size
    0.04 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Annual Amount
    3044

Year built
    2000
    Floors in Building
    1
    Number of units
    1

Angela Bunyard

    Listing agent Angela Bunyard License #S.174488

    Listing office eXp Realty 200 S Virginia St. 8th Floor, Reno, NV

    Listing date May 21, 2026

    MLS# 260006499

HighLights

    • Central air conditioning for year‑round comfort.
    • Stucco construction.
    • Tile roof.
    • Public water and sewer connections.
    • Laminate and carpet flooring throughout.
    • Cable available.

    Overview

    This commercial property, located in Sparks, Nevada, offers 1951 square feet of space. The lot size is approximately 0.04 acres. The property is zoned PD and is suitable for commercial use.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $306.8K
    NOI $27,612 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $394.5K
    NOI $27,612 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $552.2K
    NOI $27,612 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $43.3k $22.20
    − Vacancy −$6.5k −$3.33
    EGI $36.8k $18.87
    − OpEx −$9.2k −$4.72
    NOI $27.6k $14.15
    1,951 SF · lease $22.20/SF/yr · vacancy 15.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $394.5K
    $345.2K – $460.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $27,612 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.36%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $690.6K
    $604.3K – $805.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $48,342 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.39%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Dr. Carl Ruggiero, ... Dental Office SpectREM - Sleep Medicine ... Medical Clinic Sleep Medicine Associates Training Center Wild About Smiles Dental Office George Rodway Physician

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -119.77332
    Latitude
    39.557906

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Commercial property available for sale in Sparks, Nevada.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 2145 Green Vista Drive Sparks, NV.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $515,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Central air conditioning for year‑round comfort.; Stucco construction.; Tile roof.