For Sale
    Back to Search
    Refurbished Industrial Corner Location Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2119 S Atlantic Blvd, Commerce, CA 90040

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,950,000

    Refurbished industrial property with high visibility near the 5 Freeway.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    7,438 SF
    Price / SF:
    $262/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    171
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:39 pm

    Property Features for 2119 S Atlantic Blvd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,438 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1959

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tom O'Loughlin

    Listing agent Tom O'Loughlin License #CalDRE #01156170

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Highly visible corner location
    • Completely refurbished
    • Less than 1/4 mile from 5 Freeway
    • Located at S Atlantic Blvd/E Farrar St
    • Built in 1959
    • Additional Property Details available

    Overview

    This industrial property features a completely refurbished corner location with high visibility. It is situated less than 1/4 mile from the 5 Freeway. The property size is 7438 square feet and is located on S Atlantic Blvd and E Farrar St.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

Longitude
    -118.151
    Latitude
    33.993

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?