For Sale
    Back to Search
    Waterfront Condominium in Clearwater Title is generated by Realmo AI

    211 SKIFF POINT 5A, Clearwater, FL 33767

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,770,000

    Luxurious waterfront condominium with marina access, near Clearwater Beach.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    2,026 SF
    Lot size:
    0.24 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $873/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    56
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:17 pm

    Property Features for 211 SKIFF POINT 5A

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,026 SF
    Lot size
    0.24 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2023

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Russell Miller

    Listing agent Russell Miller License #3265046

    Listing office CENTURY 21 BEGGINS

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Waterfront condominium with private, gated 9‑slip boat marina accommodating up to 40ft boats, providing direct access to Intracoastal waterways and the Gulf of Mexico.
    • Luxurious amenities including a sparkling pool, state‑of‑the‑art fitness center, gas barbecue grilling area, small dog run, and a finished rooftop viewing deck.
    • High‑end finishes throughout each unit, including Bosch appliances, European style cabinets, Cambria quartz countertops, Brizo faucets, and Toto toilets.
    • Two secured garage parking spaces per unit with pre‑wired EV charging stations.
    • Prime location steps away from Clearwater Beach and Island Estates amenities (supermarkets, convenience stores).
    • Spacious units with 10' ceilings, large format porcelain floor tile, open floor plans, and private balconies.