For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Building with Auto Shop Title is generated by Realmo AI

    211 N Gilbert St Danville, Danville, IL 61832

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $575,000

    Commercial building suitable for auto shop or retail use.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    5 SF
    Price / SF:
    $115,000/SF
    Added:
    Sep 10, 2025
    Days on Market:
    252
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:18 pm

    Property Features for 211 N Gilbert St Danville

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2004

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Larry Kuchefski, CCIM
    Larry Kuchefski, CCIM

    Listing agent Larry Kuchefski, CCIM

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Commercial Devonshire Realty

    Listing date Sep 10, 2025

    Source Cbcworldwide

HighLights

    • Concrete block building featuring a steel truss roof and steel decking on a concrete slab.
    • Benefit from a generous 17' clear ceiling height in the shop area.
    • Six 10 X 10 overhead doors and one 10 X 12 overhead door provide easy access.
    • Office section includes a reception area and (2) ADA restrooms.
    • Constructed in 2004.
    • Shop area is efficiently heated by gas radiant ceiling units.

    Overview

    This commercial building, constructed in 2004, features a 42 X 122 concrete block structure with a steel truss roof and steel decking atop a concrete slab. The building is located in Danville, IL. The office area includes a reception space, two ADA-compliant restrooms, and an employee breakroom. The shop area is heated by gas radiant ceiling units and offers a 17-foot clear ceiling height. It is equipped with six 10 X 10 overhead doors and one 10 X 12 overhead door. Additional features include a 14 X 59 parts storage room, vehicle lifts, and a storage loft. The property is situated on a 5 acre lot and is suitable for auto shops or retail use.