For Sale
    Back to Search
    Lafayette Mixed-Use Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    211 E Simpson Street, Lafayette, CO 80026

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $950,000

    Two buildings in Lafayette's business district, suitable for various uses.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    3,924 SF
    Lot size:
    0.16 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $242/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:05 am

    Property Features for 211 E Simpson Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,924 SF
    Lot size
    0.16 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1968

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Ramon C. Bargas
    Ramon C. Bargas

    Listing agent Ramon C. Bargas License #100053820

    Listing office Keller Williams Realty Urban Elite

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location in Lafayette's vibrant business district
    • Includes two buildings: a 2,774 sq ft office and a 1,150 sq ft garage/storage unit
    • Garage/storage unit features heavy power
    • Estimated 800 amp, 3‑phase electrical service
    • Suitable for offices, retail, or light industrial use
    • Year Built: 1968

    Overview

    Located in Lafayette's business district, this property includes two buildings: a 2,774 square foot office building and a 1,150 square foot garage/storage unit. The garage/storage unit features heavy power, with an estimated 800 amp, 3-phase electrical service. The property, totaling 3,924 square feet, is suitable for offices, retail, or light industrial use.