For Sale
    Back to Search
    Hattiesburg Commercial Office Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    208 S 25th Avenue, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    New
    For Sale
    $195,000

    COMMERCIAL - Hattiesburg, MS

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,518 SF
    Lot size:
    0.31 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $128/SF
    Added:
    May 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    1
    Last Refresh:
    May 23 at 3:06 pm

    Property Features for 208 S 25th Avenue

    General Information

    Property type
    Commercial Sale
    Property subtype
    Office
    Bathrooms
    1
    Rooms
    Bathroom 1
    Window features
    Wood Frames
    Accessibility
    Accessible Approach with Ramp
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    2-028o-08-207.00
    Size
    1,518 SF
    Lot size
    0.31 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2025
    Tax Description
    LT 19 & S 1/2 OF 20 BLK 11 BK 0606 PG 0660 01/23/1989 PREV #:H0324-11-016 B662 P417 11/14/91 B668 P071 3/9/92
    Tax Annual Amount
    3009

    Utilities

    Utilities
    Cable Available
    Sewer type
    Public Sewer

    Building Details

    Year built
    1950
    Floors in Building
    1
    Flooring type
    Hardwood
    Roof type
    Shingle

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Damaris Royalty

    Listing agent Damaris Royalty License #S57621

    Listing office Keller Williams 1710 E Pass Rd., Suite A, Gulfport, MS

    Listing date May 23, 2026

    MLS# 4150397

HighLights

    • Prime central Hattiesburg location near the University of Southern Mississippi, Downtown, Hardy Street, shopping, restaurants, and major commuter routes.
    • Flexible layout with multiple office spaces and additional rooms adaptable for various business needs.
    • Abundant natural light from large windows in front offices, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere.
    • Welcoming reception area designed to create a positive first impression.
    • Character and charm with beautiful wood flooring and original architectural details.
    • Spacious lot with mature trees, offering a peaceful setting, plus a detached storage building.

    Overview

    This commercial office in Hattiesburg offers space, flexibility, and a location convenient for staff and clients. Situated near The University of Southern Mississippi, Downtown Hattiesburg, Hardy Street, shopping, restaurants, and major commuter routes, the property is close to some of the city's busiest areas. The interior features a spacious front reception and desk area, creating a welcoming first impression. Large windows throughout the front offices provide abundant natural light, enhancing the bright and open feel. Wood flooring and the property's original character add warmth and charm while maintaining a professional atmosphere. The layout includes multiple office spaces along with additional flexible rooms suitable for various functions such as a playroom, waiting area, consultation space, meeting room, wellness room, or collaborative workspace. A kitchenette area adds practicality for daily office use and staff convenience. The property sits on a 0.31-acre lot surrounded by mature trees, creating a peaceful setting. A detached storage building offers additional storage or operational flexibility. With 1518 square feet, this property is suitable for professional services, wellness businesses, creative studios, tax offices, boutique agencies, or client-focused businesses seeking a central Hattiesburg location with room to grow.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $142.1K
    NOI $12,788 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $182.7K
    NOI $12,788 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $255.8K
    NOI $12,788 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $21.9k $14.40
    − Vacancy −$4.8k −$3.17
    EGI $17.1k $11.23
    − OpEx −$4.3k −$2.81
    NOI $12.8k $8.42
    1,518 SF · lease $14.40/SF/yr · vacancy 22.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $182.7K
    $159.9K – $213.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $12,788 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.56%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $249.8K
    $218.6K – $291.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $17,487 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.97%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Greenhouse Yoga Gym & Fitness Center

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Auto Repair Shop

Longitude
    -89.327486
    Latitude
    31.322059

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Commercial office space with flexibility and convenient location in Hattiesburg.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 208 S 25th Avenue Hattiesburg, MS.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $195,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime central Hattiesburg location near the University of Southern Mississippi, Downtown, Hardy Street, shopping, restaurants, and major commuter routes.; Flexible layout with multiple office spaces and additional rooms adaptable for various business needs.; Abundant natural light from large windows in front offices, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere.