For Sale
    Back to Search
    Retail Strip Center For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    208 Henderson Drive, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $699,900

    Strip shopping center with remodeled units and new roof.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    11,720 SF
    Lot size:
    0.52 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $59/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    57
    Last Refresh:
    Feb 10 at 10:00 am

    Property Features for 208 Henderson Drive

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    11,720 SF
    Lot size
    0.52 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1965

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Matt C Ray
    Matt C Ray

    Listing agent Matt C Ray License #266827

    Listing office Ray Properties, INC

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • New roof, awnings, and gutters.
    • Two units (3360) fully remodeled and ready for lease.
    • Strip shopping center for sale.
    • Year Built: 1965

    Overview

    This strip shopping center is available for sale. The property features a new roof, awnings, and gutters. Two of the units, totaling 3360 square feet, have been fully remodeled and are ready for lease. The property is located in Jacksonville, NC and the building size is 11720 square feet.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Look At Me Now ... Barber Shop

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center