For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Building with Fenced Lot Title is generated by Realmo AI

    208 BAYARD AVE S, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $799,900

    Well-maintained commercial building with ample storage and parking.

    Property size:
    6,042 SF
    Lot size:
    0.46 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $132/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    62
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 11:02 am

    Property Features for 208 BAYARD AVE S

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,042 SF
    Lot size
    0.46 Acres

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    AJ BECERRA

    Listing agent AJ BECERRA

    Listing office LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Ample fenced back lot providing secure storage and parking space.
    • Two open spaces previously used as a car showroom and shop area offering versatile usage potential.
    • Features 3 car lifts in the shop area, appealing to automotive‑related businesses.
    • Equipped with essential facilities: 2 bathrooms, break room, engine building room, electrical room, storage room, utility room, and stock room.
    • Includes a bay door in both the front and rear of the building, facilitating easy access.
    • Some equipment, tools, furniture, and office supplies convey with the property, reducing initial setup costs.

    Overview

    This well-maintained commercial building features a paved front lot and a fenced back lot, providing ample space for storage and parking. The interior includes a foyer with an office to the left, two bathrooms, a break room, an engine building room, an electrical room, a storage room, a utility room, and a stock room. Additionally, there are two open spaces previously utilized as a car showroom and a shop area equipped with three car lifts. The building has a bay door in the front and another in the rear. The property size is 6042 square feet. Some equipment, tools, furniture, and office supplies will convey, with other items negotiable.