For Sale
    • Brokers
    Versatile Commercial Space on Market Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2067 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $240,000

    Freestanding commercial property with warehouse space on heavily traveled road.

    Property size:
    3,200 SF
    Price / SF:
    $75/SF
    Added:
    May 9, 2026
    Days on Market:
    15
    Last Refresh:
    May 21 at 5:28 am

    Property Features for 2067 W Market St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,200 SF

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jonathan W Morris

    Listing agent Jonathan W Morris

    Listing office Mullen Realty Associates

    Listing date May 9, 2026

    Source Exprealty

HighLights

    • Excellent visibility and access on heavily traveled State Route 209 (Market Street).
    • Over 3,200 square feet of versatile commercial space.
    • Over 2,100 square feet of warehouse/storage space.
    • Reception area and office space suitable for customer‑facing operations.
    • Overhead door for efficient loading and deliveries.
    • Off‑street parking at the rear of the property.

    Overview

    This freestanding commercial property offers visibility and access along State Route 209 (Market Street) in Pottsville. Formerly a commercial printing business since 1946, the property provides over 3,200 square feet of commercial space. The front area includes a reception area and office space. The rear portion features over 2,100 square feet of warehouse/storage space, suitable for various commercial uses or future build-out options. An overhead door facilitates loading and deliveries, and off-street parking is available at the rear of the property. The buyer is responsible for verifying zoning, permitted uses, and all municipal/code requirements.