For Sale
    Back to Search
    Updated Mixed-Use Building in Highlands Title is generated by Realmo AI

    205 Bay Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $850,000

    Updated mixed-use building in vibrant downtown Highlands.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    1,600 SF
    Price / SF:
    $531/SF
    Added:
    Mar 1, 2026
    Days on Market:
    82
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:06 pm

    Property Features for 205 Bay Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,600 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1923

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    GEORGE M COFFENBERG

    Listing agent GEORGE M COFFENBERG

    Listing office PREFERRED PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE

    Listing date Mar 1, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Prime downtown Highlands location with high visibility
    • Mixed‑use building suitable for investors or owner‑operators
    • Renovated interior with luxury finishes on both levels
    • Flexible layout ideal for retail, business, or residential use
    • Close proximity to Seastreak Ferry Terminal with direct service to NYC
    • Street‑level storefront

    Overview

    This updated mixed-use building is located in downtown Highlands. The property offers an opportunity for investors or owner-operators. The street-level storefront provides visibility and features an open, flexible layout suitable for boutique retail, a cafe, a gallery, or a service business. The interior has been renovated and includes luxury finishes on both levels. The upper level offers a flexible floor plan suitable for professional or residential space, such as an artist loft. The property is located a short distance from the Seastreak Ferry Terminal, which provides direct service to New York City, area beaches, and restaurants. The property size is 1600 square feet.