For Sale
    • Brokers
    El Dorado Bar & Saloon Title is generated by Realmo AI

    204 Strong Hwy, El Dorado, AR 71730

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $425,000

    COMMERCIAL - El Dorado, AR

    Property size:
    3,240 SF
    Lot size:
    0.89 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $131/SF
    Added:
    Nov 17, 2025
    Days on Market:
    186
    Last Refresh:
    May 22 at 12:06 am

    Property Features for 204 Strong Hwy

APN
    04794-00267-0000
    Size
    3,240 SF
    Lot size
    0.89 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2024
    Tax Description
    See Survey
    Tax Annual Amount
    1825

    Building Details

    Year built
    1970
    Floors in Building
    1

Listing agent Blaklee Ramsey

    Listing office Southern Realty Group 481 N Washington St, El Dorado, AR

    Listing date Nov 17, 2025

    MLS# 25045895

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location on Strong Hwy in El Dorado
    • Meticulously maintained with numerous updates
    • Equipped with a commercial kitchen, karaoke and dance floor, and pool tables
    • Historically operated with a tobacco permit and amusement license
    • Historically benefited from a grandfathered allowance permitting alcohol service after 2AM (buyer to verify)
    • Ample parking on approx. 0.89 acres with a metal roof and central HVAC

    Overview

    This is an opportunity to own The Long Branch Bar & Saloon, a recognizable gathering spot on high-traffic Strong Hwy in El Dorado, AR. The property has been maintained with updates and features a commercial kitchen, karaoke and dance floor, and pool tables. Areas have been historically used for live music and entertainment. The property has previously operated with a tobacco permit and amusement license supporting karaoke and other activities. It has also historically benefited from a grandfathered allowance permitting alcohol service after 2 AM. Buyers must verify all licensing, zoning, and operational requirements with the proper authorities. Situated on approximately 0.89 acres with ample parking, the property includes a metal roof and central HVAC. This property offers potential for continued venue use or other permitted commercial purposes. The property size is 3240 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $328.9K
    NOI $29,603 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $422.9K
    NOI $29,603 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $592.1K
    NOI $29,603 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $42.0k $12.96
    − Vacancy −$2.5k −$0.78
    EGI $39.5k $12.18
    − OpEx −$9.9k −$3.05
    NOI $29.6k $9.14
    3,240 SF · lease $12.96/SF/yr · vacancy 6.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $422.9K
    $370.0K – $493.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $29,603 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.97%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $592.5K
    $518.5K – $691.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $41,477 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.76%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Long Branch Bar Bar & Pub

    Suggested Use

    Kitchen & Bath Showroom Plumbing Service

Similar Places Nearby

    • Long Branch Bar 204 Strong Hwy, El Dorado, AR 71730

Longitude
    -92.635301
    Latitude
    33.194893

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Bar & Pub - Well-known bar and saloon on high-traffic highway in El Dorado.
    Where is this bar & pub located?
    The property is located at 204 Strong Hwy El Dorado, AR.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $425,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High‑traffic location on Strong Hwy in El Dorado; Meticulously maintained with numerous updates; Equipped with a commercial kitchen, karaoke and dance floor, and pool tables
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.