For Sale
    • Brokers
    Renovated Warehouse with Office Space Title is generated by Realmo AI

    203 N Fiske Boulevard, Cocoa, FL 32922

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $704,000

    4,416 SF renovated warehouse with office space for sale.

    Type:IND
    Property size:
    4,416 SF
    Lot size:
    0.59 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $159/SF
    Added:
    Aug 1, 2024
    Days on Market:
    662
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 3 at 4:54 am

    Property Features for 203 N Fiske Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,416 SF
    Lot size
    0.59 Acres
    Property subtype
    IND

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    M. Boyle

    Listing agent M. Boyle

    Listing office

    Listing date Aug 1, 2024

    Source Realnex

HighLights

    • Convenient location in Florida's Space Coast with easy access to SR‑520, US‑1, I‑95, and the Beachline Expressway (SR 528) / A1A.
    • Recently renovated in early 2024, including new roof, electric, plumbing, flooring, paint, and parking lot.
    • ±4,416 SF warehouse with office space.
    • Triple frontage property on 0.59 AC with multiple access points.
    • Warehouse features 14’ clear height and 4 grade‑level roll‑up doors (12’ x 12’).
    • Seller financing available.

    Overview

    This triple frontage property is located in Florida's Space Coast region, offering multiple access points. It is situated approximately 1/4 mile north of SR-520 / King Street and less than a mile west of US-1, providing a convenient location. The property is less than a 10-minute drive from I-95 and the Beachline Expressway (SR 528) / A1A intersection, facilitating easy access throughout the area. The surrounding area includes residential and wholesale commercial properties. The property features a ±4,416 SF warehouse with office space, recently renovated in early 2024. The total area is 0.59 AC, featuring triple frontage and convenient access on N Fiske Blvd, School St, and Grove Ave. The warehouse has a 14’ clear height and includes 4 grade-level roll-up doors. There are 2 bathrooms, including 1 ADA bathroom. The office space can accommodate 2-3 desks, or 2 desks and a break area, and includes a utility closet. The office space is air-conditioned. Renovations include new and upgraded electric and lighting, new plumbing, a new roof, new grade-level roll-up doors (12’ x 12’), new flooring in the office space, new interior and exterior paint, and a freshly paved and re-striped parking lot. A new sidewalk connecting the warehouse rear to the office bathroom is under construction, reducing foot traffic through the main office area.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $667.7K
    NOI $60,093 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $858.5K
    NOI $60,093 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.20M
    NOI $60,093 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $95.4k $21.60
    − Vacancy −$15.3k −$3.46
    EGI $80.1k $18.14
    − OpEx −$20.0k −$4.54
    NOI $60.1k $13.61
    4,416 SF · lease $21.60/SF/yr · vacancy 16.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $858.5K
    $751.2K – $1.00M (±1% cap)
    NOI $60,093 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.54%
    Second Best
    Flex RnD
    $644.1K
    $563.6K – $751.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $45,088 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.40%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.17M
    $1.02M – $1.36M (±1% cap)
    NOI $81,555 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.58%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Flex space

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center Building Supply Pharmacy

Similar Places Nearby

    • WilmaWishezEateryLLc. 115 Polaris St, Cocoa, FL 32922

Longitude
    -80.7428306
    Latitude
    28.3595958

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Flex space - 4,416 SF renovated warehouse with office space for sale.
    Where is this flex space located?
    The property is located at 203 N Fiske Boulevard Cocoa, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $704,000.
    What are key features of this property?