For Sale
    Back to Search
    Chatsworth Church, School, and Offices Title is generated by Realmo AI

    20121 Devonshire Street, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $7,950,000

    6-acre property with church, school, and office buildings for sale.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    15,896 SF
    Lot size:
    5.95 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $500/SF
    Added:
    Jan 22, 2026
    Days on Market:
    115
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:17 pm

    Property Features for 20121 Devonshire Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    15,896 SF
    Lot size
    5.95 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1966

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    SAMMY LYON
    SAMMY LYON

    Listing agent SAMMY LYON License #02113227

    Listing office DOW CAPITAL

    Listing date Jan 22, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Rare 6‑acre property in Chatsworth, suitable for owner‑user or development.
    • Significant building improvements totaling 15,896 sf across multiple structures.
    • Prime location on Devonshire Street with 80 ft of frontage.
    • Existing infrastructure includes church, offices, school, coffee bar, shed, and playground.
    • Asphalt paved driveway and parking lots already in place.
    • Cellular tower with associated equipment provides potential income stream (easement in place).

    Overview

    Located on the north side of Devonshire Street, west of Winnetka Avenue in Chatsworth, this 6-acre property includes a church, offices, and a school. The site features multiple buildings constructed at different times: a 6,871-square-foot building from 1966, a 2,437-square-foot building from 1991, and another 6,588-square-foot building also from 1991. Additional improvements include a 100-square-foot coffee bar kiosk, a 260-square-foot shed building, and a playground with a fixed canopy. The property also has a cellular tower at the street with supporting equipment. Asphalt paved driveways and parking lots are present. The combined area of the improvements is 15,896 square feet. The property has 80 feet of frontage on Devonshire Street. A cellular antenna, designed as a tree, and associated ground-based equipment are situated at the southeastern corner, with an approximate 1,500-square-foot easement for a 50-year term that began in 2013. The property is suitable for an owner-user or development.