For Sale
    Back to Search
    Industrial Property in Unincorporated LA Title is generated by Realmo AI

    201 W 138th St, Los Angeles, CA 90061

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Value-add industrial property with heavy power, dock loading, and fenced yard.

    Type:INDUSTRIAL
    Property size:
    40,385 SF
    Lot size:
    1.60 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $229/SF
    Added:
    Oct 23, 2025
    Days on Market:
    206
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:07 pm

    Property Features for 201 W 138th St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    40,385 SF
    Lot size
    1.60 Acres
    Property subtype
    INDUSTRIAL

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Cole Cervantes

    Listing agent Cole Cervantes

    Listing office Colliers - El Segundo

    Listing date Oct 23, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Significant Price Reduction of $250K and a Broker Bonus of $100K.
    • Unincorporated LA County Location means No Gross Receipts Tax.
    • Property features Heavy Power Capacity.
    • Dock High Loading for efficient operations.
    • Benefit from a secure Fenced Yard.
    • Located in a Low Traffic Cul‑De‑Sac.

    Overview

    This industrial property, located in unincorporated Los Angeles County, presents a value-add opportunity. The property features heavy power, dock-high loading capabilities, and a fenced yard. Situated in a low-traffic cul-de-sac, the property offers a total size of 40385 square feet. The location in unincorporated LA County benefits from the absence of gross receipts tax.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Industrial

    Conservative
    $5.57M
    NOI $501,686 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $7.17M
    NOI $501,686 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $10.03M
    NOI $501,686 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Industrial

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $765.7k $18.96
    − Vacancy −$49.0k −$1.21
    EGI $716.7k $17.75
    − OpEx −$215.0k −$5.32
    NOI $501.7k $12.42
    40,385 SF · lease $18.96/SF/yr · vacancy 6.40% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Industrial
    $7.17M
    $6.27M – $8.36M (±1% cap)
    NOI $501,686 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.42%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Multifamily LT 5
    $818.18M
    $715.90M – $954.54M (±1% cap)
    NOI $57,272,310 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 619.16%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Industrial properties

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -118.276
    Latitude
    33.9071

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Industrial property - Value-add industrial property with heavy power, dock loading, and fenced yard.
    Where is this industrial property located?
    The property is located at 201 W 138th St Los Angeles, CA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $9,250,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Significant Price Reduction of $250K and a Broker Bonus of $100K.; Unincorporated LA County Location means No Gross Receipts Tax.; Property features Heavy Power Capacity.