For Sale
    Back to Search
    Cornelius Office Condo For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    19701 Bethel Church Road #301, Cornelius, NC 28031

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $425,000

    Versatile commercial office condo in prime Cornelius location.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    1,412 SF
    Price / SF:
    $300/SF
    Added:
    Jan 9, 2026
    Days on Market:
    128
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:16 pm

    Property Features for 19701 Bethel Church Road #301

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,412 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2002

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    JEFF ARZONICO

    Listing agent JEFF ARZONICO

    Listing office EXP REALTY LLC MOORESVILLE

    Listing date Jan 9, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Prime Cornelius location with easy access to Highway 77, serving the Lake Norman area.
    • Turnkey opportunity: Available fully furnished for immediate occupancy.
    • Versatile commercial office condo suitable for various professional uses.
    • Functional layout: Two private offices and a large meeting room/open workspace.
    • Includes a full kitchen for enhanced daily operations and team use.
    • Two bathrooms for staff and client convenience.

    Overview

    This commercial office condo is located in a prime Cornelius location and offers convenient access to Highway 77, facilitating service to clients throughout the Lake Norman area. The 1412-square-foot unit features a functional two-room configuration, including two private offices and a large meeting room or open workspace. It also includes two bathrooms and a full kitchen. Previously used as a real estate office for a team of eight agents, the well-maintained unit is suitable for a range of uses. The unit is available fully furnished, offering a turnkey opportunity for immediate occupancy.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $275.2K
    NOI $24,764 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $353.8K
    NOI $24,764 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $495.3K
    NOI $24,764 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $36.8k $26.04
    − Vacancy −$3.8k −$2.66
    EGI $33.0k $23.38
    − OpEx −$8.3k −$5.85
    NOI $24.8k $17.54
    1,412 SF · lease $26.04/SF/yr · vacancy 10.20% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $353.8K
    $309.6K – $412.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $24,764 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.83%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $456.3K
    $399.2K – $532.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $31,938 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.51%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    The UPS Store Courier Service Coastline Specialty Supply Factory Echelon Of Beauty Hair Salon IOGP, LLC : International ... Theater & Performing Art Venue FitzGerald Morrell Department Store

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -80.8882
    Latitude
    35.4795

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Versatile commercial office condo in prime Cornelius location.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 19701 Bethel Church Road #301 Cornelius, NC.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $425,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime Cornelius location with easy access to Highway 77, serving the Lake Norman area.; Turnkey opportunity: Available fully furnished for immediate occupancy.; Versatile commercial office condo suitable for various professional uses.