For Sale
    Back to Search
    Gas Station, Repair Shop, Store Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1941 S PINELLAS AVENUE, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $995,950

    Established gas station, auto repair shop, and convenience store for sale.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    1,377 SF
    Lot size:
    0.21 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $723/SF
    Added:
    Jan 7, 2026
    Days on Market:
    131
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:01 pm

    Property Features for 1941 S PINELLAS AVENUE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,377 SF
    Lot size
    0.21 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1955

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    NICHOLAS VAVOULIS
    NICHOLAS VAVOULIS

    Listing agent NICHOLAS VAVOULIS License #3039347

    Listing office RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS

    Listing date Jan 7, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location with approximately 198 feet of frontage on South Pinellas Avenue, ensuring excellent visibility.
    • Multiple income streams from gas station, auto repair shop (with three 9,000‑lb lifts), and convenience store.
    • Updated infrastructure including fiberglass underground fuel tanks (installed approximately 2014) and a roof approximately six years old.
    • Completed state environmental testing with a clean report.
    • Zoned C‑2 Commercial, allowing for a wide range of permitted uses.
    • Direct access to the Pinellas Trail and a fenced lot with rolling gate, providing ample parking and operational flexibility.

    Overview

    This commercial property for sale includes a gas station, auto repair shop, and convenience store. The property is located in a high-traffic area just north of Klosterman Road and Alternate 19. The site has approximately 198 feet of frontage on South Pinellas Avenue, providing visibility and traffic exposure, along with on-site billboard signage. The property is equipped for multiple revenue streams and includes three fuel pumps, including diesel. Underground fiberglass fuel tanks were installed approximately in 2014. The property is zoned C-2 Commercial, allowing for a range of permitted uses, and is suitable for continued operation as a gas station, convenience store, automotive service business, or related commercial use. The auto repair facility is equipped with three 9,000-lb lifts, a large overhead rolling door, and dedicated office and storage space. The convenience store has potential for beer and wine sales, subject to state approval and transfer. The fenced lot with rolling gate provides parking and operational flexibility, along with direct access to the Pinellas Trail at the rear of the property. Recent improvements include a roof approximately six years old and completed state environmental testing with a clean report. The property benefits from high traffic counts, proximity to major intersections, and the ability to support multiple income streams. The property size is 1,377 square feet. The property has ample room for inventory and the current owner has a successful used car sales operation.