19029 US HIGHWAY 19 N 1-3, Clearwater, FL 33764
First floor unit with fine finishes and quality furnishings.
- Added:
- Mar 24, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 56
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 6 at 3:52 am
Property Features for 19029 US HIGHWAY 19 N 1-3
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 960 SF
- Lot size
- 0.98 Acres
- Property subtype
- Condo/Townhome
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1969
Listing agent Nancy Lee Zeimetz License #3265793
Listing office CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC (727) 538-9200
Listing date Mar 24, 2026
Source Exitrealty
HighLights
- First floor unit in waterfront community with heated pool.
- Larger one bedroom unit with double lanai.
- Includes furnishings and fine finishes throughout.
- Granite countertops and white cabinetry in kitchen.
- Updated bath and shower with large walk‑in master closet.
- Condo fee includes extensive amenities: water, sewer, trash, cable, internet, insurance, maintenance, social director, clubhouse, fitness room, and sauna.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Apartment 5plus
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $23.0k | $24.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.5k | −$1.56 |
| EGI | $21.5k | $22.44 |
| − OpEx | −$9.7k | −$10.10 |
| NOI | $11.8k | $12.34 |
- Longitude
- -82.7281313
- Latitude
- 27.9448021