For Sale
    Back to Search
    Mixed-Use Building with Established Tenant Title is generated by Realmo AI

    188 N Main Street, Mooresville, NC 28115

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,350,000

    Mixed-use building featuring a long-term tenant and vacant office space.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    3,880 SF
    Price / SF:
    $347/SF
    Added:
    Feb 27, 2026
    Days on Market:
    80
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:32 pm

    Property Features for 188 N Main Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,880 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1906

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    ROB CASSAM
    ROB CASSAM

    Listing agent ROB CASSAM

    Listing office CAROLINA REALTY ADVISORS

    Listing date Feb 27, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Entire building for sale, including both suites.
    • Long‑term beer and wine bar occupies the main level (7 year anniversary in August 2026).
    • Existing lease in place for the main level tenant from 10/1/24 to 8/30/29, with a 5‑year renewal option.
    • The 1,940 SF second floor space is vacant and suitable for office use.
    • Property is located on the corner of N Main Street and Moore Street.
    • Built in 1906.

    Overview

    The property for sale includes the entire building, featuring two suites. The main level is occupied by a beer and wine bar tenant, which is celebrating its 7-year anniversary in August 2026. The tenant occupies 1,940 square feet under a lease term from October 1, 2024, to August 30, 2029, with one renewal option for an additional 5 years. The second floor, with an address of 106 W Moore Ave, is currently vacant and was last used as office space. This second-story walk-up space is located on the corner of N Main Street and Moore Street, above 188 N Main St., and features 1,940 square feet of heated space. The total property size is 3,880 square feet. This property presents an investment opportunity.