For Sale
    Back to Search
    Renovated Industrial Warehouse in LaGrange Title is generated by Realmo AI

    186 Commerce Dr, Lagrange, OH

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Fully renovated industrial warehouse with modern upgrades and ample space.

    Type:INDUSTRIAL
    Property size:
    47,576 SF
    Lot size:
    2.02 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $85/SF
    Added:
    Oct 8, 2025
    Days on Market:
    228
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:25 pm

    Property Features for 186 Commerce Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    47,576 SF
    Lot size
    2.02 Acres
    Property subtype
    INDUSTRIAL

    Properties For Sale

    at 186 Commerce Dr Contact us

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Terry Coyne, SIOR, CCIM

    Listing agent Terry Coyne, SIOR, CCIM

    Listing office Newmark | Cleveland

    Listing date Oct 8, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Eight (8) brand new roof‑mounted HVAC units
    • Full office suite interior renovation: paint, luxury carpet & vinyl tile, ceiling tiles
    • Full exterior reconditioning: new paint & landscaping
    • Full interior shop area restoration
    • New 8” reinforced concrete & asphalt in parking lot
    • Brand new LED lighting throughout entire building including the shop

    Overview

    This industrial property, located in LaGrange, Ohio, features a fully reconditioned exterior with new paint and landscaping. The parking lot has been upgraded with new 8-inch reinforced concrete and asphalt. The interior office suite has undergone a complete renovation, including new paint, luxury carpet and vinyl tile, and ceiling tiles. Brand new LED lighting has been installed throughout the entire building, including the shop area, which has also been fully restored. The property includes eight brand new roof-mounted HVAC units, new dock shelters and bumpers, and a 125 HP rotary screw air compressor. The dock doors have been refinished, and two new man doors have been added. New security and emergency exit lights, along with a new sprinkler-monitoring system and panel, have been installed. The property encompasses 47576 square feet and is suitable for warehouse, industrial, and distribution purposes.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $2.42M
    NOI $218,245 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $3.12M
    NOI $218,245 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $4.36M
    NOI $218,245 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $266.9k $5.61
    − Vacancy −$10.1k −$0.21
    EGI $256.8k $5.40
    − OpEx −$38.5k −$0.81
    NOI $218.2k $4.59
    47,576 SF · lease $5.61/SF/yr · vacancy 3.80% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $3.12M
    $2.73M – $3.64M (±1% cap)
    NOI $218,245 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.37%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $2.57M
    $2.25M – $3.00M (±1% cap)
    NOI $179,731 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.42%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $11.99M
    $10.49M – $13.99M (±1% cap)
    NOI $839,241 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 20.66%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Micron Manufacturing Industrial Manufacturer

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon Hotel & Motel Accounting Firm

Similar Places Nearby

    • Keystone Self Storage 233 W Commerce Dr, Lagrange, OH 44050
    • 1st Choice Storage 177 E Commerce Dr, Lagrange, OH 44050

Longitude
    -82.1252
    Latitude
    41.2283

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - Fully renovated industrial warehouse with modern upgrades and ample space.
    Where is this warehouse located?
    The property is located at 186 Commerce Dr Lagrange, OH.