For Sale
    Back to Search
    Lexington Office Condo For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    185 Pasadena Dr, Lexington, KY 40503

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Office condo for sale in Lexington, +/-3,242 SF.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    3,242 SF
    Price / SF:
    $169/SF
    Added:
    Sep 23, 2025
    Days on Market:
    242
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 19 at 9:04 pm

    Property Features for 185 Pasadena Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,242 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2003

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Chad Voelkert
    Chad Voelkert

    Listing agent Chad Voelkert License #KY 61869

    Listing office NAI Isaac

    Listing date Sep 23, 2025

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Strategically located in South Lexington near Regency Road, just off Nicholasville Road.
    • Easy access to major thoroughfares and quick side road alternatives.
    • Minutes away from New Circle Road, Interstates 75/64, the Blue Grass Airport and downtown Lexington.
    • +/-3,242 SF office condo for sale.
    • Located in the heart of the city’s most thriving business area.
    • Built in 2003.

    Overview

    An office condo is available for sale, offering approximately 3,242 square feet of space. The property is strategically located in South Lexington near Regency Road, just off Nicholasville Road. Its location provides convenient access to New Circle Road, Interstates 75/64, the Blue Grass Airport, and downtown Lexington. Situated in the heart of the city’s thriving business area, the property benefits from easy access to major thoroughfares and alternative side road routes.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $477.7K
    NOI $42,996 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $614.2K
    NOI $42,996 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $859.9K
    NOI $42,996 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $66.1k $20.40
    − Vacancy −$8.8k −$2.72
    EGI $57.3k $17.68
    − OpEx −$14.3k −$4.42
    NOI $43.0k $13.26
    3,242 SF · lease $20.40/SF/yr · vacancy 13.32% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $614.2K
    $537.5K – $716.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $42,996 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.83%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $675.5K
    $591.0K – $788.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $47,282 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.61%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Dr. Lindsey Riley, ... Dental Office Arnold Family Dentistry Dental Office Community Trust Bank Bank The Health And Education Federal ... Credit Union Sterling Hot Yoga ... Gym & Fitness Center

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Hotel & Motel

Longitude
    -84.5215
    Latitude
    38.004664

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Office condo for sale in Lexington, +/-3,242 SF.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 185 Pasadena Dr Lexington, KY.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $549,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Strategically located in South Lexington near Regency Road, just off Nicholasville Road.; Easy access to major thoroughfares and quick side road alternatives.; Minutes away from New Circle Road, Interstates 75/64, the Blue Grass Airport and downtown Lexington.