Search
Multifamily Property with Attached Garage
For Sale
$1,225,000

1815 Azure Court, Manteca, CA 95336

R3-zoned property with central air, vaulted ceilings, and a fenced exterior.

Property Size5,445 SF
Price / SF$224.98
Days on Market46

Property Features for 1815 Azure Court

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 5,445 SF
Property subtype Residential Income
Zoning R3
Lease Term Month To Month

Amenities

Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Natural Gas, Central, Fireplace(s)
Free-Standing Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Electric Range
Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Fenced
Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Building Details

Year Built 1982
Buildings 3
Stories 2
Listing Agency:
Listed By: Brandon J. Joaquin · License #1747005
Source: Evrealestate
Added: Jul 17 Changed: Aug 30 Last Checked: Aug 30 at 7:56PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Brandon J. Joaquin

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This multifamily property at 1815 Azure Court offers 5,445 square feet of space and was built in 1982. Interior features include central air, ceiling fans, natural gas, central heating, fireplaces, vaulted ceilings, and a kitchen equipped with a refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, disposal, electric oven, and electric range. The property also includes a fenced exterior and an attached garage with a door opener.

The property is located in Manteca, California, in San Joaquin County. Zoning is R3. Access directions run from Yosemite Avenue to Pestana Road and then Azure Court.

Key Highlights

  • 5,445‑square‑foot multifamily property built in 1982
  • R3 zoning in San Joaquin County
  • Central air, ceiling fans, natural gas, central heating, and fireplaces

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$66,929
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
5.46%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$1,338,580 $1.3M
Cap Rate 7%
$956,129 $956.1K
Cap Rate 9%
$743,656 $743.7K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 5,445 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$126.8K $23.28/SF
− Vacancy
−$5.1K −$0.93/SF
EGI
$121.7K $22.35/SF
− OpEx
−$54.8K −$10.06/SF
NOI
$66.9K $12.29/SF
Area
San Joaquin County, CA
Vacancy
4.00%
Lease Rate
$23.28 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
45.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$1,338,580
Cap Rate 7%
$956,129
Cap Rate 9%
$743,656

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Apartment 5plus
$956.1K
$836.6K – $1.12M (±1% cap)
NOI $66,929 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.46%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Office A
$1.20M
$1.05M – $1.40M (±1% cap)
NOI $83,701 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.83%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Multifamily properties

Suggested Use

Top Pick Real Estate Agency Law Firm Barber Shop Electrical Service Parking Lot & Garage Kitchen & Bath Showroom

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

415
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 95336, CA

47,281
Population
16,889
Households
2.8
Avg Household Size
39
Median Age
16%
College-Educated
85%
High-School Grad
38.3 sq mi
ZIP Area
1,234
Density / Sq Mi
$86,411
Median Household Income
$45,653
Median Earnings
$1,774
Median Rent
$522,800
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Multifamily in West region

7% 2022
7.8% 2023
8.6% 2024
8.6% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Multifamily property - R3-zoned property with central air, vaulted ceilings, and a fenced exterior.
Where is this multifamily property located?
The property is located at 1815 Azure Court Manteca, CA.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $1,225,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 5,445‑square‑foot multifamily property built in 1982; R3 zoning in San Joaquin County; Central air, ceiling fans, natural gas, central heating, and fireplaces
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message