For Sale
    Back to Search
    Uptown Waterville Mixed-Use Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    18 3Rd St, Waterville, OH 43566

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $488,000

    PRIME UPTOWN WATERVILLE COMMERCIAL BUILDING - BUSINESS. 18 S Third Street Waterville, OHio 43566

    Property size:
    2,188 SF
    Lot size:
    0.25 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $223/SF
    Added:
    Sep 28, 2025
    Days on Market:
    237
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 18 3Rd St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Office buildings, Mixed-use properties, Commercial land, Office Spaces
    Size
    2,188 SF
    Net Rentable
    2,188 SF
    Total Parking Spaces
    5
    Elevators
    No
    Lot size
    0.25 Acres
    Occupancy
    100%

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1896
    Buildings
    3
    Stories
    2
    Units
    2

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Cathy Smith

    Listing agent Cathy

    Listing office

    Listing date Sep 28, 2025

    HighLights

    • Vet Clinic and apartment, lends itself to storefront retail store, health and wellness facility, bar restaurant, shop, salon, with over 85 feet of uptown Waterville frontage.

    Overview

    This mixed-use building is located in Uptown Waterville. The two-story building has 2,188 square feet of space and includes a second-floor two-bedroom apartment, as well as two out-buildings. Situated on an 11,001 square foot lot, the property currently operates as a veterinary hospital, complete with equipment and furnishings. The property's layout and location lend itself to various business opportunities, including a storefront retail store, health and wellness facility, bar, restaurant, shop, or salon. The building features over 85 feet of frontage in uptown Waterville. The property includes two bedrooms, two bathrooms, two kitchens, and a total of 13 rooms. City parking areas are close and accessible. There is a proposal for Waterville City to use vacant land near the back of this property to offer more parking for the town.