For Sale
    Back to Search
    Eastpointe City School Building ForSale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    17901 COLLINSON Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $649,900

    8,000 SF school building with 9 classrooms for sale.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    8,000 SF
    Lot size:
    1.25 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $81/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:16 pm

    Property Features for 17901 COLLINSON Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,000 SF
    Lot size
    1.25 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1974

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kevin C Messier

    Listing agent Kevin C Messier License #6501210080

    Listing office Real Estate Professional Services Inc

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Seating for 240+
    • 9 classrooms/offices
    • Paved parking for 62 cars
    • Newer roofs, furnace and central air
    • Kitchen and dining area
    • Garage and Shed

    Overview

    This 8,000 square foot property features seating for over 240 individuals, central air conditioning, and nine classrooms or offices. It includes a kitchen, dining area, and three restrooms. Additional amenities include a bookstore, garage, and shed. The property has newer roofs, a furnace, and central air conditioning. Paved parking is available for 62 cars. It is suitable for use as a school or other specialty purpose.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence