For Sale
    Back to Search
    Medical Building in Prince George Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1775 Lake Harley Drive, Prince George, VA 23875

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $6,250,000

    Medical building with long-term tenant in Prince George County.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    15,600 SF
    Price / SF:
    $400/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    177
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:39 pm

    Property Features for 1775 Lake Harley Drive

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    15,600 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2019

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Christopher Rice
    Christopher Rice

    Listing agent Christopher Rice

    Listing office NAI Dominion

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • NNN Lease with Virginia Physicians for Women, LTD
    • Benefit from a 12‑Year Lease Term
    • $394,102.50 NOI in Year 1 with 2.5% Annual Escalation
    • New Construction (2019)
    • State‑of‑the‑Art Medical Building with 8 Doctor PODs
    • Located in the Richmond Metropolitan Statistical Area (MSA)

    Overview

    This medical building, located in Prince George County, Virginia, within the Richmond Metropolitan Statistical Area, features eight doctor PODs, advanced medical equipment, and conference facilities. It also includes an open reception area and ample parking. The building is constructed with high-quality mechanical, electrical, and plumbing engineering and design. The property has a rentable area of 15,455 square feet and a gross area of 15,600 square feet. The tenant is Virginia Physicians for Women, LTD, with a net operating income (NOI) of $394,102.50 for the first year. The base rent for the first year is $25.50 per square foot, NNN, and the lease term is 12 years, with an annual escalation of 2.5%.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Medical Office Space

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Dental Office Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -77.2506
    Latitude
    37.2239

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Medical Office Space - Medical building with long-term tenant in Prince George County.
    Where is this medical office space located?
    The property is located at 1775 Lake Harley Drive Prince George, VA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $6,250,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: NNN Lease with Virginia Physicians for Women, LTD; Benefit from a 12‑Year Lease Term; $394,102.50 NOI in Year 1 with 2.5% Annual Escalation