For Sale
    Back to Search
    Artesia Retail Strip Center Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    17326 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,250,000

    Five-unit retail strip center with high traffic and visibility.

    Type:SCR
    Property size:
    5,000 SF
    Lot size:
    0.36 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $650/SF
    Added:
    Feb 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    102
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 3 at 4:58 am

    Property Features for 17326 Pioneer Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,000 SF
    Lot size
    0.36 Acres
    Property subtype
    SCR

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1984

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kirk Garabedian

    Listing agent Kirk Garabedian License #01434190, 01216376

    Listing office KW Commercial | Kirk Garabedian

    Listing date Feb 11, 2026

    Source Realnex

HighLights

    • Signalized main and main intersection of Artesia Boulevard and Pioneer Blvd location.
    • High traffic counts of over 50,000 vehicles per 2018 MPSA estimates.
    • Opportunity for owner‑user to qualify for an SBA loan due to 60% vacancy.
    • Proximity to 91 and 605 Freeways for commuter convenience.
    • Located amongst national retailers such as Chase Bank, Walgreens, and Starbucks.
    • Rare offering of a 5‑unit strip center in a desirable location.

    Overview

    This is a five-unit strip center located at the signalized intersection of Artesia Boulevard and Pioneer Boulevard in Artesia, California. Constructed in 1984, the property encompasses approximately 5,000 square feet and is situated on a 15,500 square foot lot. Currently, 60% of the property is vacant, presenting an opportunity for an owner-user to potentially qualify for an SBA loan as an owner-occupied property. Alternatively, an investor could re-tenant the asset, attracting a national tenant due to the location's high traffic counts and strong visibility. The location benefits from combined traffic counts exceeding 50,000 vehicles per 2018 MPSA estimates. Situated less than 500 feet from the 91 Freeway and one mile from the 605 Freeway, the location is commuter-friendly. The immediate area is surrounded by national retailers, including Chase Bank, Walgreens, Starbucks, and Stater Bros. Pioneer Boulevard serves as the main retail arterial through Artesia, offering convenient ingress and egress. This property is intended for commercial and retail use.